Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios
| Free Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Pets Pets allowed |
About 10 minutes' drive from sports attractions such as Estadio de Pituacu Stadium, the comfortable Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios Salvador hotel features 3 rooms with garden views. Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, so that you can stay connected.
The coastal Valentine Garden City Park is located not far from this Salvador guest house while Vila Bahia is just 1.1 km away. The Boca do Rio district of Salvador, where the Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios Salvador sits, grants access to cultural attractions like Museu For The Children, which is approximately a 15-minute drive away. Igreja de Nosso Senhor do Bonfim is within 6 km of the hotel. Ponto de onibus bus stop is also in close proximity to the property.
Serving a wide assortment of dishes, Pastelanche is just near this Salvador hotel.
- Local attractions
- Pituba Beach4.6 km
- Teatro Jorge Amado3.7 km
- Centro Cultural dos Correios3.2 km
- Solar do Unhao2.4 km
- Sao Francisco Church and Convent3.1 km
- Valentine Garden3.1 km
- Church of Our Lady of Light3.7 km
- Salvador Shopping Mall2.2 km
- Airports
- Luis Eduardo Magalhaes19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is parking available at the comfortable Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios hotel free of charge?
Private car parking is provided at the comfortable Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios hotel?
Guests of Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the comfortable Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Casa Pousadinha Mel- Quartos E Dormitorios hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the Salvador guest house?
You can stay at the Salvador guest house with your pet.